If you have data you would like to contribute to this page, please leave a comment at wanneroodcc.com.au/contact/

===================================================

WANNEROO’S INTERNATIONAL CRICKETERS

The following lists national representatives who were playing for Wanneroo at the time of their selections.

===================================================

Australia

Michael Hussey
Mitchell Johnson
Damien Martyn*

*First WDCC Australian Representative

===================================================

Australia (Under Age)

David Hussey (U/19s)
Michael Hussey (U/19)
Damien Martyn (U/19)

===================================================

Honourary Mention of ex-Wanneroo (senior) players who have gone on to:
– Represent Australia (Senior International Level); or
– Represent another international team (at senior level only)

David Hussey (Australia)
Anthony McGrath (England)
Damien Martyn (Australia)
Marcus North (Australia)

===================================================

WANNEROO’S STATE CRICKETERS

The following lists state representatives who were playing for Wanneroo at the time of their selections.

===================================================

Western Australia (Western Warriors)

Peter Clough*
Jake Fawcett
David Fitzgerald
Michael Hussey
Mitchell Johnson
Damien Martyn
Darrin Ramshaw
Wes Robinson
John Rogers
Callum Thorp

*First WDCC WA Representative

===================================================

Big Bash League (Perth Scorchers)

Michael Hussey*
Mitchell Johnson

*First WDCC Perth Scorchers Representative

===================================================

Honourary Mention of ex or current Wanneroo (senior) players who have gone on to represent BBL teams.

David Hussey (Melbourne Stars)
Michael Hussey (Sydney Thunder)
Marcus North (Perth Scorchers and Sydney Sixers)

===================================================

Western Australia U/19s

Graeme Atkinson
Colm Byrne
Jake Fawcett
Matthew Fawcett
David Fitzgerald
Steven Glew
David Houpapa
David Hussey
Michael Hussey
Jacob Johnston
Craig King
Mark Lucas
Damien Martyn
Brett Mathers
Jarryd McPhee
Haydan Morton
Brendan Murray
Chris Quelch
Wes Robinson
Christian Smith
Aaron Summers
Doug Thompkins
Callum Thorp

===================================================

Western Australia U/17s

Shane Agrela
Michael Ardagh
Graeme Atkinson
Kristan Austin
Dylan Banks
Deon Billington
Colm Byrne
Andrew Cameron
Anthony Delberello
Chris Dickerson
Robbie Fairchild
Jake Fawcett
Julien Feehan
David Fitzgerald
Steven Glew
Robbie Head
Tristan Hobley
David Houpapa
David Hussey
Michael Hussey
Jacob Johnston
Damien Martyn
Brett Mathers
Jarryd McPhee
Haydan Morton
Brendan Murray
Marcus North
Chris Quelch
Bailey Richards
Wes Robinson
Jarrod Schofield
Christian Smith
Matthew Spoors
Aaron Summers
Connor Thorn
Callum Thorp
Emile Van Der Merwe

===================================================

Western Australia U/16s

Murray Fielding
Tony Fitzgerald
Wade Humphreys
Dean Laidley
Mark Lucas
Darren Mason
Adam McCulloch

===================================================

Western Australia U/15s

Dylan Banks
Deon Billington
Luke Chesire
Tristan Hobley
Matthew Spoors
Connor Thorn
Emile Van Der Merwe

===================================================

All-Australians at Junior Carnivals*

Mark Lucas (16s)
Matthew Spoors (16s, 17s)
Connor Thorn (16s, 17s)

* This list is incomplete. If you are able to update these with further information, please leave a comment at wanneroodcc.com.au/contact/

===================================================

Honourary Mention of ex-Wanneroo (senior) players who have gone on to
– Western Australia or other Australian State teams (at senior level only)

David Fitzgerald (South Australia)
Steven Glew (W.A.)
David Hussey (Victoria)
Damien Martyn (W.A.)
Bret Mulder (W.A.)
Marcus North (W.A.)
Darrin Ramshaw (Victoria)

===================================================