2019/20 WA Premier Cricket – 1st Grade Results

1st Grade Results

RoundFormatDate/timeScorecardVenue
Round 1ONE DAY MATCH5 Oct 19 10:30AM
WanneroodrewPerth
Match
Abandoned
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 2ONE DAY MATCH12 Oct 19 10:30AM
Bayswater-Morley 189def byWanneroo 5/220(cc)
RP Richards 5/14
KR Smith 3/41
TR Birt 101
K Millar 35
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)
Round 3ONE DAY MATCH13 Oct 19 10:30AM
Gosnells 10/192def byWanneroo 9/222(cc)
K Millar 3/37
C Eaton 2/32
KR Smith 2/40
G Singh 2/43
RP Richards 86
KR Smith 56
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)
Round 4ONE DAY MATCH19 Oct 19 10:30AM
Wanneroo 6/274(cc)defMount Lawley 203
KR Smith 108
TR Birt 78
RP Richards 46
A Del Borrello 2/22
KR Smith 2/26
C Eaton 2/27
G Singh 2/35
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 5TWO DAY MATCH26 Oct 19 11:40AM & 2 Nov 19 11:40AM
Subiaco Floreat 7/220defWanneroo 174
K Millar 3/49JW Mason 62
TR Birt 43
Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)
Round 6TWO DAY MATCH9 Nov 19 11:40AM & 16 Nov 19 11:40AM
Wanneroo 8/336(cc)defSouth Perth 10/253
TR Birt 103
K Millar 89
KR Smith 44
A Del Borrello 40*
C Eaton 3/47
G Singh 3/59
A Smith 3/60
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 7TWO DAY MATCH23 Nov 19 11:40AM & 30 Nov 19 11:40AM
Midland-Guildford 8/413 defWanneroo 10/329

G Dixon 89
RP Richards 69
A Del Borrello 63
KR Smith 32
NP Henry 25
Lilac Hill 1
Round 8TWO DAY MATCH7 Dec 19 11:40AM & 14 Dec 19 11:40AM
Rockingham-Mandurah
10/147
def-byWanneroo
9/241
RP Richards 4/17
K Millar 3/27;
KR Smith 118
TR Birt 50
NP Henry 28
Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)
Round 9ONE DAY MATCH4 Jan 20 11:00AM
Wanneroo
7/250
def University
226
RP Richards 102
A Del Borrello 63
TR Birt 34
C Eaton 5/59
KR Smith 2/26
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 10ONE DAY MATCH11 Jan 20 11:00AM
Fremantle
204
def by Wanneroo
5/294
DW Billington 4/46
K Millar 2/31
KR Smith 151
RP Richards 96
JW Mason 28no
Stevens Reserve (West Oval)
Round 11ONE DAY MATCH18 Jan 20 11:00AM
Wanneroo
8/211
def Willetton
9/109
A Del Borrello 35
RP Richards 33
R Holly 31
JW Mason 27
K Millar 3/33
DW Billington 2/12
LK Poulter 2/18
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 12TWO DAY MATCH25 Jan 20 11:40AM & 1 Feb 20 11:40AM
Melville
274
def Wanneroo
259
K Millar 3/52
C Eaton 2/18
KR Smith 2/35
DW Billington 2/73
A Del Borrello 63
RP Richards 57no NP Henry 28
Tompkins Park (NW Oval)
Round 13TWO DAY MATCH8 Feb 20 11:40AM & 15 Feb 20 11:40AM
Wanneroo
145
def byScarborough
161
KR Smith 57
K Millar 29
K Millar 3/47
DW Billington 2/6
A Smith 2/19
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
PRELIMINARY FINALSONE DAY LEAGUE9 Feb 20 11:00AM
Wanneroo
9/253
def by Claremont-Nedlands
3/290
KR Smith 65
R Holly 61
A Del Borrello 27
Kingsway Sports Ground 1