2019/20 WA Premier Cricket – 2nd Grade Results

RoundFormatDate/timeScorecardVenue
Round 1ONE DAY MATCH5 Oct 19 10:30AM
Perth 5/238(cc) defWanneroo 9/154
MJ Herbst 3/48
J Walter 2/52
R Holly 34
J Walter 30
Fletcher Park (East Oval)
Round 2ONE DAY MATCH12 Oct 19 10:30AM
Wanneroo 8/155(cc)defBayswater-Morley 152
DW Billington 44
C Hitchcock 29
R Holly 27
D Sadik 4/24
G Dixon 3/20
R Holly 2/14
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 3ONE DAY MATCH13 Oct 19 10:30AM
Wanneroo 10/205(cc)defGosnells 153
R Fairchild 75
CD Douglas 58
C Hitchcock 25
R Holly 3/10
G Dixon 3/32
DW Billington 2/22
J Slattery 2/23
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 4ONE DAY MATCH19 Oct 19 10:30AM
Mount Lawley 110def by Wanneroo 8/203(cc)
LA Millar 5/28
D Sadik 2/19
MJ Herbst 2/20
D Sadik 59
DW Billington 58*
Breckler Park (Oval 1)
Round 5TWO DAY MATCH26 Oct 19 11:40AM & 2 Nov 19 11:40AM
WanneroodrewSubiaco Floreat
7/263(cc)
Match
Abandoned
DW Billington 3/59
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 6TWO DAY MATCH9 Nov 19 11:40AM & 16 Nov 19 11:40AM
South Perth 206defWanneroo 147 and 3/46
LA Millar 3/54
J Slattery 2/13
J Walter 2/29
C Quelch 2/43
R Fairchild 39
G Dixon 28
Richardson Park (Oval 1)
Round 7TWO DAY MATCH23 Nov 19 11:40AM & 30 Nov 19 11:40AM
Wanneroo 175 and 1/49def byMidland-Guildford
5/280
C MacDonald 49
R Holly 42
C Hitchcock 41
J Slattery 2/72
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 8TWO DAY MATCH7 Dec 19 11:40AM & 14 Dec 19 11:40AM
Wanneroo
82
and 8/245
def Rockingham-Mandurah
67
and 9/76
J Slattery 4/21
LA Millar 3/28
H Stumpers 2/16
DW Billington 56
D Sadik 52
M Slattery 48
J Walter 30no
LA Millar 3/14
J Slattery 3/17
D Sadik 2/22
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 9ONE DAY MATCH4 Jan 20 11:00AM
University
151
def by Wanneroo
3/152
DW Billington 4/31
J Slattery 3/21
CD Douglas 47no R Holly 28
University of Western Australia (James Oval)
Round 10ONE DAY MATCH11 Jan 20 11:00AM
Wanneroo
2/111
def Fremantle
110
ML Ardagh 65no
JD Charles 33no
J Slattery 4/29
J Walter 2/5
LK Poulter 2/17
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 11ONE DAY MATCH18 Jan 20 11:00AM
Willetton
6/205
def Wanneroo
188
D Fryer 2/36CD Douglas 46
ML Ardagh 37
Burrendah Park (Oval 1)
Round 12TWO DAY MATCH25 Jan 20 11:40AM & 1 Feb 20 11:40AM
Wanneroo
36
and 9/200
def by Melville
112
and 6/124
D Sadik 4/36
J Slattery 2/4
G Singh 2/19
Kingsway Sports Ground 1
Round 13TWO DAY MATCH8 Feb 20 11:40AM & 15 Feb 20 11:40AM
Scarborough
85
and 5/275
def Wanneroo
76
LA Millar 4/16
J Slattery 2/14
C Quelch 2/17
D Fryer 52no
LA Millar 3/33
Abbett Park (East Oval)
Round 14TWO DAY MATCH22 Feb 20 11:40AM & 29 Feb 20 11:40AM
Claremont-Nedlands
4/86
drew Wanneroo
166
C Quelch 3/23C Quelch 29
J Slattery 26
Cresswell Park
Round 15ONE DAY MATCH7 Mar 20 11:00AM
Wanneroo
4/111
def Joondalup
110
D Sadik 41no J Bonner 29G Singh 3/14
LA Millar 3/18
J Slattery 3/21
Kingsway Sports Ground 1