2019/20 WA Premier Cricket – 3rd Grade Results

RoundFormatDate/timeScorecardVenue
Round 1ONE ONE DAY MATCH5 Oct 19 11:40AM
WanneroodrewPerth
Match
Abandoned
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 2ONE ONE DAY MATCH12 Oct 19 11:40AM
Bayswater-Morley 7/204(cc)defWanneroo 174
LA Millar 3/34
ML Ardagh 2/37
D Fryer 45
GT Atkinson 39
ML Ardagh 31
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Upper)
Round 4ONE ONE DAY MATCH19 Oct 19 11:40AM
Wanneroo 166defMount Lawley 162
M Slattery 50* J Maunder 3/28
D Fryer 2/20
LK Poulter 2/23
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 5TWO ONE DAY MATCH26 Oct 19 12:40PM & 2 Nov 19 12:40PM
Subiaco Floreatdef by Wanneroo
8/306(cc)
J Slattery 2/27
LK Poulter 2/34
D Fryer 2/43
J Maunder 2/46
D Fryer 91
M Slattery 89
GT Atkinson 68
Alderbury Reserve
Round 6TWO ONE DAY MATCH9 Nov 19 12:40PM & 16 Nov 19 12:40PM
Wanneroo
8/287
def bySouth Perth
8/295
AG Varsani 90
D Forssman 54
J Mc Donald 48
T Harris 38
D Forssman 4/85
J Maunder 2/45
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 7TWO ONE DAY MATCH24 Nov 19 12:40PM & 1 Dec 19 12:40PM
Midland-Guildford
7/236
defWanneroo
235
D Forssman 2/19
D Fryer 2/61
ML Ardagh 154
AT Hall 26
Lilac Hill 1
Round 8TWO ONE DAY MATCH7 Dec 19 12:40PM & 14 Dec 19 12:40PM
Wanneroo
8/295
def Rockingham-Mandurah
115
and 91
C Spangenberg 113
GT Atkinson 77
M Dzodzos 33
D Fryer 4/28
C Spangenberg 2/8
D Forssman 2/25
J Maunder 2/25
D Fryer 5/31
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 9ONE ONE DAY MATCH4 Jan 20 12:10PM
Wanneroo
8/167
def University
163
JD Charles 54T Ong 3/27
GT Atkinson 2/30
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 10ONE ONE DAY MATCH11 Jan 20 12:10PM
Fremantle
225
def by Wanneroo
8/227
M yaseen 6/30
M Dzodzos 3/38
AG Varsani 45
MA Kelsey 43
J Mc Donald 30
Stevens Reserve (East Oval)
Round 11ONE ONE DAY MATCH18 Jan 20 12:10PM
Wanneroo
168
def by Willetton
2/169
AG Varsani 45
H Stumpers 31no
Kingsway Sports Ground 2
Round 12TWO ONE DAY MATCH25 Jan 20 12:40PM & 1 Feb 20 12:40PM
Melville
191
def by Wanneroo
6/238
M yaseen 4/47
M Dzodzos 3/47
C Spangenberg 2/20
J Bonner 84
AG Varsani 39
C Spangenberg 32
MA Kelsey 27
Tompkins Park (NE Oval)
Round 13TWO ONE DAY MATCH8 Feb 20 12:40PM & 15 Feb 20 12:40PM
Wanneroo
5/92
drew Scarborough
187
AG Varsani 27M Dzodzos 3/42
J Walter 2/54
Kingsway Sports Ground 2